Our School Team

 Head Teacher: Mrs Helen Armstrong 
Deputy Head Teacher: Mr Richard Howard
Assistant Head Teacher: Mrs Sharon Betts
 
 
Mrs Helen Armstrong -
Deputy DSL, Effectiveness of Leadership and Management, School as a Catholic Community, Minnie Vinnies, Health and Safety
 
Mr Richard Howard
Deputy DSL, Personal development, Behaviour and Welfare, Outcomes, Prevent Lead/British Values,  Enrichment Leader, School as a Catholic Community
 
Mrs Sharon Betts 
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), School as a Catholic Community, Quality of Teaching, Learning and Assessment, Early Years Provision, Looked after Lead, SCITT/NQT Mentor, Minnie Vinnies 
 
Teachers:
 
Foundation Stage
 
Miss O'Donoghue  -  EAL Lead EYFS/KS1
Mrs Eddy  
 
Year 1
 
Mrs Lovell  -  Phonics Lead, SMOG Shadow/ECO Schools
Mrs Mundy  -  KS1 Maths Lead, KS1 Student Placement Leader
 
Miss

Year 2
 
Miss Dann  -  Gender across KS1/2
Mrs Hemsil  -  EYFS/KS1 Leader, Literacy Lead (Writing), Risk Assessment Lead
 
Year 3
 
Miss Shaw  -  Lower KS2 Phase Leader, Pupil Premium Lead
(Mrs Mills  -  Science Lead, SMOG/ECO Schools
(Mrs Meech  -  RE Lead
 
Year 4
 
Miss Howard  -  Humanities Lead, eSafety Lead
Mrs Evans  -  Sports Premium and PE Lead
 
Year 5
 
Mrs Watts  -  SENCo, Designated Teacher for Attachment Aware
Mr Lakatos - ICT Lead, Anti-bullying Champion

Year 6
 
Mrs Wrann  -  Literacy Lead (Reading), Induction Mentor - Y6
Miss Lindsay  -  Upper KS2 Phase Leader, Maths Lead
 
Other Teaching Staff
 
Mrs Thain  -  Y6 Teacher, School Council, KS2 Student Placement Leader, EAL KS2, 
                     PSHE/SRE/Healthy Schools Leader
Mrs Wilson  -  Music Teacher, Leader of the Arts
Mrs Larkin  -  Teacher of French, MFL, International Schools
 
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Legg (HLTA), Miss Copley (HLTA), Mrs Aspin, Mrs Burns, Mrs Campbell, Mrs Cassidy, Mrs Chanda, Mrs Churchill, Mrs Clarke, Mrs Haberfield, Mrs Jain, Miss Jewell, Ms Johnson, Mrs Maidment, Mrs Martin, Mrs Reyes, Miss Richardson, Mr Rickman
 
Support and Admin Staff
 
Mrs Wright  -  Pastoral Care Worker, Deputy DSL, Domestic Violence Lead, ELSA,
                      Attendance
Mrs Rushton  -  School Business Manager, Clerk to Governors, Attendance
Mrs Hazell  -  Office Manager, PA to Head Teacher, Deputy DSL, Attendance
Mrs Jones  -  Admin Assistant
Miss Morris  -  ICT Technician
Mr Rolston  -  Site Manager, Safety Officer
 
Safeguarding
 
Designated Lead  -  Mrs Sharon Betts
Deputy DSLs  -  Mrs Helen Armstrong, Mrs Amanda Hazell, Mrs Bernadette Wright and
                        Mr Richard Howard
 
Lunchtime Supervisors
 
Mrs Bolt, Mrs Harris, Mr O'Connor, Mrs Smith, Mrs Timbrell-Smith
 
Breakfast Club Leaders
 
Miss Jewell, Mrs Reyes