Our School Team

 Head Teacher: Mrs Helen Armstrong 
Deputy Head Teacher: Mr Richard Howard
Assistant Head Teacher: Mrs Sharon Betts
 
 
Mrs Helen Armstrong -
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, School as a Catholic Community, Minnie Vinnies, Health and Safety
 
Mr Richard Howard
Rights Respecting, Prevent/British Values Lead, ICT Subject Leader, Teaching and Learning Leader, Enrichment Leader, School as a Catholic Community
 
Mrs Sharon Betts 
Assistant Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead, School as a Catholic Community, SENCO, Looked after Lead, SCITT/NQT Mentor, Minnie Vinnies 
 
 
Teachers:
 
Foundation Stage
 
Mrs Neal  -  EYFS Leader, KS1 Teaching and Learning Leader, EAL KS1 Lead, NQT/Apprentice Mentor, School as a Catholic Community
Miss O'Donoghue  -  PE Shadow
 
Year 1
 
Mrs Lovell  -  SMOG Shadow/ECO Schools
( Mrs Singleton - EAL KS1, NQT Mentor, Art/DT
( Mrs Mills - Science Subject Leader, Swimming Leader, SMOG/ECO Schools

Year 2
 
Miss Dann  -  SMOG Shadow/ECO Schools
Mrs Meech  -  RE Lead
 
Year 3
 
Miss Shaw  -  EAL (KS2) and Student Placement Leader (joint), PSHE Lead
Mrs Mundy (was Stacey)  -  EAL (KS2) and Student Placement Leader (joint), Maths Shadow
 
Year 4
 
Mrs Hemsil  -  Literacy Subject Leader (Writing), Educational Visits Leader
Miss Howard  -  History and Geography Subject Leader, eSafety Lead
 
Year 5
 
Mrs Watts  -  SENCO Shadow, Designated Teacher for AA Project
Mr MorGan  -  PE Lead

Year 6
 
Mrs Wrann  -  Literacy Subject Leader (Reading), Induction Mentor - Y6
Miss Lindsay  -  Maths Lead
Mrs Perera  -  (mornings), Data and Assessment Lead, Pupil Premium Lead
 
Other Teaching Staff
 
Mrs Meech  -  PPA cover, RE Leader
Mrs Thain  -  PPA cover, School Council, Healthy Schools Leader
Mrs Wilson  -  Music Teacher, Music Subject Leader
Mrs McNamara  -  Teacher of French, MFL, International Schools
 
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Legg (HLTA), Miss Parker (HLTA), Mrs Ambrose, Mrs Aspin, Mrs Burns, Mrs Campbell, Mrs Cassidy, Mrs Chanda, MrsChurchill, Mrs Clarke, Miss Copley, Mrs Dimarco, Mrs Foote, Mrs Houldsworth, Mrs Jain, Miss Jewell, Ms Johnson, Mrs Martin, Mrs Reyes, Mr Rickman, Mrs Rigler, Mr Titmuss, Mrs Warn, Mrs Wright
 
Support and Admin Staff
 
Recruitment in progress  -  Pastoral Care Worker
Mrs Rushton  -  School Business Manager, Clerk to Governors 
Mrs Hazell  -  Office Manager, PA to Head Teacher
Mrs Jones  -  Admin Assistant
Miss Morris  -  ICT Technician
Mr Rolston  -  Site Manager
 
Safeguarding
 
Designated Lead  -  Mrs Sharon Betts
Deputy Lead  -  Mrs Helen Armstrong
 
Lunchtime Supervisors
 
Mrs Bolt, Mrs Harris, Mrs Smith, Mrs Timbrell-Smith